skip to main content
Overlay
  Class Schedule  

DELK-HENSON 4TH GRADE SCHEDULE

7:45 – 8:00

MORNING READY TIME

8:00 – 8:40

 

LA (1)

JONES

 

MATH (2)

PATE

 

SC/SS (3)

HOLTON

 

LA (4)

MOOREHEAD

 

MATH (5)

GASKILL

 

SC/SS (6)

McMASTERS

8:40 – 9:20

9:20 – 10:00

PLANNING

10:00 – 10:45

RTI/REMEDIATION

LA (6)

MOOREHEAD

MATH (4)

GASKILL

SS (5)

McMASTERS

10:45 -11:15

LUNCH

11:15 – 12:00

 

LA (2)

JONES

 

MATH (3)

PATE

 

SC/SS (1)

HOLTON

LA (6)

MOOREHEAD

MATH (4)

GASKILL

SC (5)

McMASTERS

12:00 – 12:40

 

LA (5)

MOOREHEAD

MATH (6)

GASKILL

SS (4)

McMASTERS

12:40 - 1:20

 

LA (3)

JONES

 

MATH (1)

PATE

 

SC/SS (2)

HOLTON

RTI/REMEDIATION

1:20 – 2:00

LA (5)

MOOREHEAD

MATH (6)

GASKILL

SC (4)

McMASTERS

2:00 – 2:30

RECESS

2:30 – 2:45

Buses and Car Riders

               

Homerooms

1 – Pate                                               4 - McMasters

2 – Holton                                           5 - Moorehead

3 – Jones                                             6 – Gaskill

*4th Graders will follow their homerooms thoughout the day.

*7:44 Students are to be seated and quiet to listen to announcements.

*7:45 Morning Announcements.

*1:45 Afternoon Announcements.

*2:30 Dismiss bus riders and car riders to designated areas.



 

DELK-HENSON 5TH GRADE SCHEDULE

7:45 – 8:00

MORNING READY TIME

8:00 – 8:40

 

LA (1)

STACEY

 

 

MATH (2)

ROLLINS

 

 

SC/SS (3)

THRASHER

 

SC/SS (6)

MORGAN

 

LA (4)

HOLLY

 

MATH (5)

GRAVES

8:40 – 9:20

9:20 – 10:00

LA (2)

STACEY

MATH (3)

ROLLINS

SC/SS (1)

THRASHER

SC/SS (4)

MORGAN

LA (5)

HOLLY

SC (6)

GRAVES

10:00 – 10:40

 

          PLANNING

10:40 – 11:25

 

LA (2)

STACEY

MATH (3)

ROLLINS

SC/SS (1)

THRASHER

SC/SS(4)

MORGAN

LA (5)

HOLLY

SC (6)

GRAVES

11:25 – 11:55

LUNCH

11:55 – 12:40

RTI/REMEDIATON

 

SC/SS (5)

MORGAN

 

LA (6)

HOLLY

 

MATH (4)

GRAVES

12:40 – 1:20

 

LA (3)

STACEY

 

MATH (1)

ROLLINS

 

 

SC/SS (2)

THRASHER

1:20 – 2:00

RTI/REMEDIATON

2:00 – 2:30

RECESS

2:30 – 2:45

Buses and Car Riders

Homerooms

1 – Stacey                                            4 - Holly

2 – Rollins                                            5 – Graves

3 – Thrasher                                       6 – Morgan

*5th Graders will follow their homerooms throughout the day.

*7:44 Students are to be seated and quiet to listen to announcements.

*7:45 Morning Announcements.

*1:45 Afternoon Announcements.

*2:30 Dismiss bus riders and car riders to designated areas.



 

DELK-HENSON 6TH GRADE SCHEDULE

7:45 – 8:00

MORNING READY TIME - Homerooms

8:00 – 8:40

PLANNING

8:40 – 9:25

 

LA

LEONARD

Level 2

 

MATH

ELLIS

Level 3

SC

EDDE

SS

EDDE

 

LA

LAMPLEY

Level 2

 

MATH

HARMON

Level 2

9:25 – 10:05

SC

EDDE

SS

EDDE

10:05 – 10:45

 

LA

LEONARD

Level 3

 

MATH

ELLIS

Level 2

SC

EDDE

SS

EDDE

 

LA

LAMPLEY

Level 2

 

MATH

HARMON

Level 1

10:45 – 11:25

SC

EDDE

SS

EDDE

11:25 – 12:05

RTI/REMEDIATION

12:05 – 12:35

LUNCH

12:35 – 1:20

 

LA

LEONARD

Level 2

 

MATH

ELLIS

Level 2

SC

EDDE

SS

EDDE

 

LA

LAMPLEY

Level 1

 

MATH

HARMON

Level 2

1:20 – 2:00

SC

EDDE

SS

EDDE

2:00 – 2:30

RECESS

2:30 – 2:45

Buses and Car Riders

               

Homerooms

1 – Edde                              4 – Leonard

2 – Ellis                               5 - Lampley

3 – Harmon

*6th Graders will NOT follow their homerooms throughout the day.  Students will be leveled in Math and ELA by criteria determined by administration.

*7:44  Students are to be seated and quiet to listen to announcements.

*7:45  Morning Announcements.

*1:45  Afternoon Announcements.

*2:30  Dismiss bus riders and car riders to designated areas.